RyuKendo Wiki
Advertisement
Icon-ryukendo.png
This article is about a/an list of cast in Madan Senki Ryukendo.

Regular

Semi-regular

  • Kaori Nose (野瀬 かおり Nose Kaori?): Hiroko Sato (佐藤 寛子 Sato Hiroko?)
  • Ritsuko Takakura (高倉 律子 Takakura Ritsuko?): Hitomi Nakahodo (仲程 仁美 Nakahodo Hitomi?)
  • Ichiko Nakazaki (中崎 市子 Nakazaki Ichiko?): Eri Otoguro (乙黒 えり Otoguro Eri?)
  • Yukimura Yuzaburo (雪村 雄三郎 Yuzaburo Yukimura?): Goro Konosu (鹫巣 吾朗 Konosu Goro?)
  • Tsukioka Ryushichi (月冈 留七 Ryushichi Tsukioka?): Kaido Yamazaki (山崎 海童 Yamazaki Kaido?)
  • Hanada Kenichi (花田 健一 Kenichi Hanada?): Junichi Nishimura (西村 阳一 Nishimura Junichi?)
  • Kobashiri Tokuji (驹走 徳治 Tokuji Kobashiri?): Shigehiro Takeda (武田 滋裕 Takeda Shigehiro?)
  • Ushiyama Shiozo (牛山 塩三 Shiozo Ushiyama?): Joji Enoki (榎 譲治 Enoki Joji?)
  • Kumazo Inomata (猪俣 熊蔵 Inomata Kumazo?): Daisuke Iijima (饭岛 大介 Iijima Daisuke?)
  • Kuniko Inomata (猪俣 邦子 Inomata Kuniko?): Chige Tominaga (须永 千重 Tominaga Chige?)
  • Tomio Chono (蝶野 富雄 Chono Tomio?): Jun Kimura (木村 准 Kimura Jun?)
  • Gajiro (ガジロー Gajirō?): Ryota Sato (佐藤 亮太 Sato Ryota?)
  • Keiko Uneo (上野 佳子 Uneo Keiko?): Makiko Kuno (久野 真纪子 Kuno Maiko?)
  • Shigeru Ueno (上野 繁 Ueno Shigeru?): Kazuya Sato (佐藤 和也 Sato Kazuya?)
  • Misaki Himeno (姫野 美咲 Himeno Misaki?): Keiko Shinohe (しのへ けい子 Shinohe Keiko?)
  • Komachi Kurihara (栗原 小町 Kurihara Komachi?): Fumie Hosokawa (細川 ふみえ Hosokawa Fumie?)
  • Umi Saionji (西園寺 海 Saionji Umi?) Ayano Okubo (大久保 綾乃 Okubo Ayano?)
  • Professor Mikuriya (御厨 博士 Mikuriya Hakase?): Ryomei Shirai (白井 良明 Shirai Ryomei?)

Voice appearance

  • GekiRyuKen (ゲキリュウケン Gekiryūken?, Voice): Kenji Nojima (野島 健児 Nojima Kenji?)
  • GouRyuGun (ゴウリュウガン Gōryūgan?, Voice): Yasunori Masutani (増谷 康紀 Masutani Yasunori?)
  • ZanRyuJin (ザンリュウジン Zanryuujin?, Voice): Masaya Onosaka (小野坂 昌也 Onosaka Masaya?)
  • Bloodspray Baron Bloody (血煙伯爵ブラッディ Chikemuri Hakushaku Buraddi?, Voice): Hirofumi Tanaka (田中 大文 Tanaka Hirofumi?)
  • Stone Giant Rock Crimson (岩石巨人ロッククリムゾン Ganseki Kyojin Rokku Kurimuzon?, Voice): Yukitoshi Hori (堀 之紀 Hori Yukitoshi?)

Special appearance

  • Elementary school students (小学生 Shōgakusei?):
    • Kentaro Matsumoto (松本 健太郎 Matsumoto Kentarō?) (Episode 2)
    • Mikoto Uchiyama (内山 命俊 Uchiyama Mikoto?) (Episode 2)
  • Young Wife (若奥さん Waka Okusan?): Naomi Uemura (植村 奈緒美 Uemura Naomi?) (Episode 3)
  • Mother (母親 Haha?): Banjo Chika (万丈 千華 Chika Banjō?) (Episode 4)
  • Children (子供 Kodomo?):
    • Kenji Kasuya (糟谷 健二 Kasuya Kenji?) (Episode 4)
    • Tsukasa Omiya (大宮司 亘 Omiya Tsukasa?) (Episode 14)
    • Kenta Kiharada (木原田 健太 Kiharada Kenta?) (Episode 14)
    • Sho Kubota (窪田 翔 Kubota Shō?) (Episode 34)
    • Masatsugu Arimura (有村 雅嗣 Arimura Masatsugu?) (Episode 44)
    • Kento Masui (桝井 賢斗 Masui Kento?) (Episode 44)
  • Housewife who becomes a balloon (風船になる主婦 Fūsen ni naru shufu?): Yoko Nakajima (中島 陽子 Nakajima Yōko?) (Episode 6)
  • High School Girls (女子高生たち Mesukōsei-tachi?):
    • Yuri Ichimura (市村 悠理 Ichimura Yūri?) (Episode 6)
    • Mari Okimura (沖村 真理 Okimura Mari?) (Episode 6)
    • Mio Obata (小畑 美緒 Obata Mio?) (Episode 6)
    • Kaori Kitamura (北村 佳織 Kitamura Kaori?) (Episode 6)
    • Risa Hashimukai (橋向 里沙 Hashimukai Risa?) (Episode 6)
  • Hachigoro Shikayama (鹿山 八五郎 Shikayama Hachigoro?): Shun Ueda (うえだ 峻 Ueda Shun?) (Episode 7)
  • Tamekichi Shikayama (鹿山 为吉 Shikayama Tamekichi?): Tetsuya Deguchi (出口 哲也 Deguchi Tetsuya?) (Episode 7)
  • Tamekichi Childhood (為吉子供時代 Tamekichi Kodomo Jidai?): Shôta Katô (加藤 将太 Katô Shôta?) (Episode 7)
  • Housewife (主婦 Shufu?):
    • Yoko Nakajima (中島 陽子 Nakajima Yōko?) (Episode 7)
    • Toshie Hagiwara (萩原 利瑛 Hagiwara Toshie?) (Episode 14, 15)
    • Miho Katayama (片山 美穂 Katayama Miho?) (Episode 34)
    • Haiko Satomi (里美 羽衣子 Satomi Haiko?) (Episode 34)
    • Tamami Sato (佐藤 珠美 Satō Tamami?) (Episode 42)
    • Satomi Haiko (里美 羽衣子 Satomi Haiko?) (Episode 51)
  • Ryujirou (Sorajirou) (龍次郎(空次郎) Ryūjirō (Sorajirō)?): Daisuke Inaba (稲葉 大介 Inaba Daisuke?) (Episode 7, 51)
  • Demon Beast Edenoid (魔獣エドノイドの声 Majū Edonoido no Koe?, Voice): Takahiro Fujimoto (藤本 たかひろ Fujimoto Takahiro?) (Episode 8, 25)
  • Shoichi Sakyo (左京 鐘一 Sakyō Shōichi?): Kenji Igari (猪狩 賢二 Igari Kenji?) (Episode 8, 51)
  • Rin Childhood (幼年時代の鈴 Yōnen Jidai no Rin?): Aisha Matsuura (松浦 愛紗 Matsuura Aisha?) (Episode 8)
  • Shoichi Boyhood (少年時代の鐘一 Shōnen jidai no Shōichi?): Kazuki Fukushima (福島 一樹 Fukushima Kazuki?) (Episode 8)
  • Rin's High School Friend (高校時代の鈴の友人 Kōkō Jidai no Rin no Yūjin?): Aya Nakao (中尾 彩 Nakao Aya?) (Episode 8)
  • Kids playing in the River (川で遊ぶ子供 Kawa de Asobu Kodomo?): Shion Tsuchiya (土屋 シオン Tsuchiya Shion?) (Episode 8)
  • Tofu Shop Owner (豆腐屋店主 Tōfu Tenshu?): Takao Ito (いとう たかお Itō Takao?) (Episode 9)
  • S.H.O.T. Investigator (SHOT調査隊員 SHOT Chōsa Taiin?): Masaki Kato (加藤 マサキ Katō Masaki?) (Episode 9)
  • Big Man (大男 Ōotoko?): IRO Seki (IRO関 IRO-seki?) (Episode 10)
  • Taxi Driver (タクシー運転手 Takushī Untenshu?): Yu Kuwana (桑名 湧 Kuwana Yu?) (Episode 10)
  • Woman taking a Taxi (タクシーに乗る女性 Takushī Ni Noru Josei?): Aki Hayakawa (早川 亜希 Hayakawa Aki?) (Episode 10)
  • Old Town Chairman (年老いた町内会長 Toshioita Chōnai Kaichō?): TBC (Episode 12)
  • Phantom Thief Brown Rat Brat (怪盗どぶねずみ小僧 Kaitōdo Bu Nezumi Kozō?): Takeshi Matsui (松井 武士 Matsui Takeshi?) (Episode 13)
  • Lady Gold's Human Form (レディゴールド人間体 Redi Gōrudo Ningen-Tai?):
    • Naka Oikawa (及川 仲 Oikawa Naka?) (Episode 14)
    • Tempura Shop Proprietress (天ぷら屋女将 Tenpura-ya Okami?): Aya Nakamura (中村 綾 Nakamura Aya?) (Episode 42)
  • Koichi Shiranami Boyhood (白波 鋼一少年時代 Shiranami Kōichi Shōnen Jidai?): Hiroto Imanishi (今西 啓人 Imanishi Hiroto?) (Episode 17, 18, 41)
  • Shiranami's Father (白波の父 Shiranami no Chichi?): Shōta Yamaguchi (山口 粧太 Yamaguchi Shōta?) (Episode 18, 19, 24, 48)
  • Shiranami's Mother (白波の母 Shiranami no Haha?): Mia Masuda (増田 未亜 Masuda Mia?) (Episode 18, 19, 24, 48)
  • Rickshaw Driver (人力車夫 Jinrikisha Doraibā?): Shuji Kurimoto (栗本 修次 Kurimoto Shūji?) (Episode 19)
  • Air Defense Hood Brothers (防空頭巾の兄弟 Bōkū Zukin no Kyōdai?):
    • Yuya Ikeda (池田 優哉 Ikeda Yūya?) (Episode 19)
    • Tanaka Akira (田中 明 Tanaka Akira?) (Episode 19)
  • Salina (サリナ Sarina?): Yukina Kashiwa (柏 幸奈 Kashiwa Yukina?) (Episode 20)
  • Angela (エンジェラ Enjera?): Natsumi Okumura (奥村 夏未 Okumura Natsumi?) (Episode 23, 24)
  • Hiroshi Teshigawara (敕使河原 浩 Teshigawara Hiroshi?): Hitoshi Kato (加藤 仁志 Kato Hitoshi?) (Episode 25, 35)
  • Shu (シュウ Shū?): Nao Ishizaki (石崎 直 Ishizaki Nao?) (Episode 27)
  • Tama (タマ Tama?): Ryuichiro Megumi (恵 隆一郎 Megumi Ryūichirō?) (Episode 27)
  • Keiko (ケイ子 Keiko?): Tamami Endo (遠藤 珠美 Endō Tamami?) (Episode 27)
  • Jamadroid, Maria (ジャーマロイド・マリア Jāmaroido Maria?): Fumiko Kishi (岸 史子 Kishi Fumiko?) (Episode 28)
  • Jamadroid Corps (ジャーマロイド軍団 Jāmaroido Gundan?):
    • Aya Nakao (中尾 彩 Nakao Aya?) (Episode 28)
    • Ayako Hino (日野 綾子 Hino Ayako?) (Episode 28)
    • Fumihito Minamitsuji (南辻 史人 Minamitsuji Fumihito?) (Episode 28)
    • Takeshi Matsui (松井 武士 Matsui Takeshi?) (Episode 28)
    • Kenichiro Nakano (中野 賢一朗 Nakano Kenichirō?) (Episode 28)
  • A woman attacked by a monster (魔物に襲われる女性 Mamono ni Osowa Reru Josei?): Yurina Sato (佐藤 ゆりな Satō Yurina?) (Episode 30)
  • Female Police Officer (女性警察官 Josei Keisatsukan?):
    • Michiko Kawanishi (川西 美智子 Kawanishi Michiko?) (Episode 31)
    • Hiromi Uesugi (上杉 弘美 Uesugi Hiromi?) (Episode 31)
  • Door-to-door Salesperson, Ikeda (訪問販売員・池田?): Seiji Rokkaku (六角 精児 Rokkaku Seiji?) (Episode 31)
  • Akira (アキラ Akira?): Hironari Ikeda (池田 裕成 Ikeda Hironari?) (Episode 31)
  • Nobuhiko (ノブヒコ Nobuhiko?): Shuhei Izumi (和泉 宗兵 Izumi Shuhei?) (Episode 31)
  • Banker (銀行員 Ginkōin?): Kai Shin (甲斐 新 Kai Shin?) (Episode 31)
  • Security Officer (保安局員 Hoan Kyokuin?): Atsushi Mukai (向出 淳拓 Mukai Atsushi?) (Episode 31)
  • Guard Man (ガードマン Gādoman?): Rei Higuchi (樋口 玲 Higuchi Rei?) (Episode 31)
  • Greengrocer Owner (八百屋主人 Yaoya Shujin?): Shuzo Takekawa (竹川 修造 Takekawa Shuzo?) (Episode 32, 34)
  • Kazuki (カズキ Kazuki?): Tomoki Uchida (内田 智樹 Uchida Tomoki?) (Episode 32)
  • Rikiya (リキヤ Rikiya?): Yuuto Umezawa (梅沢 悠斗 Umezawa Yuuto?) (Episode 32)
  • Dai (ダイ Dai?): Yuto Kawase (川瀬 裕斗 Kawase Yuto?) (Episode 32)
  • The Kids (子供たち?):
    • Hikari Nishiichi (西市 光 Nishiichi Hikari?) (Episode 32)
    • Naoki Watanabe (渡邊 直毅 Watanabe Naoki?) (Episode 32)
    • Keita Takahara (高原 啓汰 Takahara Keita?) (Episode 32)
  • Barber (理髪師 Rihatsu-shi?): Kai Shouma (甲斐 将馬 Shouma Kai?) (Episode 33)
  • Elementary School Student (小学生 Shōgakusei?):
    • Hoka Okamuro (岡室 穂香 Okamuro Hoka?) (Episode 33)
    • Airi Takahashi (高橋 愛莉 Takahashi Airi?) (Episode 33)
  • High School Girl (女子高校生 Joshi Kōkōsei?): Mai Miyazawa (宮沢 麻衣 Miyazawa Mai?) (Episode 33)
  • Demon Beast Facethief (魔獣フェイスシーフの声 Majū Feisushīfu no Koe?, Voice): Shinichi Yamada (山田 真一 Yamada Shinichi]]?) (Episode 33)
  • Kobashiri's Daughter (駒走の娘 Kobashiri no Musume?): Airin Oba (大場 愛鈴 Oba Airin?) (Episode 34)
  • Man in School Uniform (学生服の男 Gakusei-fuku no Otoko?): Sho Miyazawa (宮澤 翔 Miyazawa Shō?) (Episode 34)
  • Akiba-kei Man (アキバ系の男 Akiba-kei no Otoko?): Kazuya Ishikawa (石川 和也 Ishikawa Kazuya?) (Episode 34)
  • Cosplay Girl (コスプレする女の子 Kosupure Suru On'nanoko?): Sae Uehara (上原 沙恵 Uehara Sae?) (Episode 34)
  • Father (父親 Otōsan?): Makoto Horioka (堀岡 真 Horioka Makoto?) (Episode 34)
  • Folk Singer (フォークシンガー Fōkushingā?): Yoshiyuki Noda (野田 吉行 Noda Yoshiyuki?) (Episode 34)
  • Hip Hop Group (ヒップホップグループ Hippuhoppugurūpu?):
    • BUZZ (バズ Bazu?) (Episode 34)
    • Yohei Ida (飯田 洋平 Īda Yōhei?) (Episode 34)
    • Koji Kuribayashi (栗林 康治 Kuribayashi Kōji?) (Episode 34)
  • Merchant (町人 Chōnin?): Tsuyoshi Shimada (嶋田 豪 Shimada Tsuyoshi?) (Episode 39)
  • Toshiki (トシキ Toshiki?): Akinobu Ikeda (池田 晃信 Ikeda Akinobu?) (Episode 41)
  • Boys (少年たち Shōnen-tachi?):
    • Hiroto Ito (伊藤 大翔 Itō Hiroto?) (Episode 41)
    • Kenta Abe (阿部 健太 Abe Kenta?) (Episode 41)
    • Takahiro Kuroda (黒田 貴弘 Kuroda Takahiro?) (Episode 41)
    • Kevin Bacon (ケヴィン・ベーコン Kevuin Bēkon?) (Episode 41)
    • Rio Brammer (リオ・ブラマー Rio Buramā?) (Episode 41)
    • Masataka Rokuhara (六波羅 正貴 Rokuhara Masataka?) (Episode 41)
    • Tsutomu Tanaya (槽谷 努 Tanaya Tsutomu?) (Episode 41)
    • Kenji Kasuya (糟谷 健二 Kasuya Kenji?) (Episode 41)
    • Shiinari Ikukata (生方 椎成 Ikukata Shiinari?) (Episode 41)
    • Shota Kato (加藤 将太 Katō Shōta?) (Episode 41)
    • Shun Maruyama (丸山 隼 Maruyama Shun?) (Episode 41)
  • Waitress (仲居 Nakai?):
    • Yuki Mine (峰 由樹 Mine Yuki?) (Episode 42)
    • Yu Kajiwara (梶原 優 Kajiwara Yu?) (Episode 42)
    • Yuko Mihara (美原 由布子 Mihara Yuko?) (Episode 42)
  • Building Construction Worker (ビル建設作業員 Biru Kensetsu Sagyō-in?): Kunio Masaoka (正岡 邦夫 Masaoka Kunio?) (Episode 42)
  • Townspeople (町民 Chōmin?): Masaki Kato (加藤 マサキ Kato Masaki?) (Episode 42)
  • Gas Contractor (ガス工事人 Gasu Kōji Hito?): Masaru Shishido (宍戸 勝 Shishido Masaru?) (Episode 42)
  • Akebono Tower Staff (あけぼのタワー職員 Akebono Tawā Shokuin?): Iemitsu Ogasawara (小笠原 家光 Ogasawara Iemitsu?) (Episode 43)
  • Yukimura Youthhood (雪村青年時代 Yukimura Seinen Jidai?): Yukihiro Okano (岡野 幸裕 Okano Yukihiro?) (Episode 44)
  • Daimaou GrenGhost (大魔王グレンゴースト Daimaō GurenGōsuto?, Voice): Keiji Hirai (平井 敬二 Hirai Keiji?) (Episode 47-50)
  • Man in Ancient Clothing (Unnamed)/Master RyuKenDo (异装の男(本名不明)/ マスターリュウケンドー?): Toshikazu Fukawa (布川 敏和 Fukawa Toshikazu?) (Episode 47, 50)
  • Priestess (巫女 Miko?): Aya Sekimoto (関本 阿耶 Sekimoto Aya?) (Episode 47)
  • Boy (男の子 Otokonoko?): Yoki Kobori (小堀 陽貴 Kobori Yoki?) (Episode 51)
  • Girl in Santa (サンタ姿の女の子 Santa Sugata no On'nanoko?): Mari Okimura (沖村 真理 Okimura Mari?) (Episode 51)

Suit actor

  • RyuKenDo/God RyuKenDo (リュウケンドー / ゴッドリュウケンドー Ryuukendō/Goddo Ryuukendō?): Teruo Yamaguchi (山口 照雄 Yamaguchi Teruo?)
  • RyuGunOu/Magna RyuGunOu (リュウガンオー / マグナリュウガンオー Ryuugan'ō/ Maguna Ryuugan'ō?): Tomohiko Akiyama (秋山 智彦 Akiyama Tomohiko?)
  • RyuJinOu (リュウジンオー Ryuujin'ō?): Shinya Shimokawa (下川 真矢 Shimokawa Shinya?)
  • Lunar Eclipse Mask Jack Moon/Mechanic Moon (月蝕仮面ジャークムーン / メカニムーン Gesshoku Kamen Jakku Mūn/Mekani mūn?): Mitsutoshi Shiroya (城谷 光俊 Shiroya Mitsutoshi?)
  • Golden Queen Lady Gold (黄金女王レディゴールド Ōgonjoō Redi Gōrudo?): Rio Taura (田浦 リオ Taura Rio?)

All items (3)

Advertisement